返回列表 回復 發帖

Cheap NFL Jerseys China Macau SAR

By Attorney Gail SeeramThe visa lottery program will be accepting applications for the 2018 Diversity Visa Lottery program from October 4, 2016 to November 7, 2016. Each year, the Diversity Visa Lottery program makes 50,000 permanent resident visas available to people from eligible countries.The Department of State chooses the winners of the Diversity Visa Lottery program randomly through a computer-generated lottery drawing. Anyone selected under the Diversity Visa Lottery program will be notified directly by the U.S. Department of State through the mail. Applicants can check the status of their application to see if they are a winner by visiting www.dvlottery.state.gov. If the winner is granted permanent residency, s/he will be authorized to live and work in the United States along with their spouse and children under age 21.There are four basic entry requirements for the Diversity Visa Lottery program.NATIVE OF ELIGIBLE COUNTRY: Applicants must be a native of an eligible country. Natives from the following countries are NOT ELIGIBLE to apply, because they sent more than 50,000 immigrants to the United States during the past five (5) years: Bangladesh,Wholesale China Jerseys, Brazil, Canada, China (mainland-born), Colombia, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Haiti, India, Jamaica, Mexico, Nigeria,Authentic NFL Jerseys, Pakistan, Peru,Cheap NHL Jerseys Authentic, Philippines, South Korea, United Kingdom (except Northern Ireland) and its dependent territories, and Vietnam. Persons born in Hong Kong SAR, Macau SAR, and Taiwan are eligible.If you were born in a country whose natives are ineligible,Cheap Air Max Tn Shoes, but your spouse was born in a country whose natives are eligible, you can claim your spouse’s country of birth—provided that both you and your spouse are on the selected entry, are issued visas, and enter the United States simultaneously. Second, if you were born in a country whose natives are ineligible, but neither of your parents was born there or resided there at the time of your birth, you may claim nativity in one of your parents’ countries of birth if it is a country whose natives qualify.EDUCATION OR WORK EXPERIENCE: Applicants must have either a high school education or its equivalent (completion of a 12-year course of elementary and secondary education) or two years of work experience within the past five years in an occupation requiring at least two years of training or experience to perform.PHOTOGRAPH: Recent photographs of the applicant and his family (spouse and unmarried children under age 21) must be submitted with their application. Note: a group or family photo will not be accepted. Separate digital passport-style photos of each family member must be submitted with the Diversity Visa Lottery application. Since the application is submitted on-line,Cheap NFL Jerseys China Free Shipping, the digital photos are also required to be submitted on-line. Note: this is the most cumbersome part of the process, because if your photo does not meet specific requirements, your application will not be accepted on-line.APPLICATION: The Diversity Visa Lottery application is accessible only at www.dvlottery.state.gov and must be submitted on-line. Note: when your application and photo have been accepted on-line,Cheap Adidas NHL Jerseys, a confirmation screen will appear and this should be printed for your records.Remember to keep a copy of your confirmation page from the online registration entry submission because you can conduct a status check on your visa lottery entry starting May 2, 2017, through at least September 30, 2018 by returning to www.dvlottery.state.gov, clicking on Entrant Status Check, and entering your confirmation number and personal information. Entrant Status Check will be the only way to find out if you were selected through the visa lottery.For more information, contact Gail Law Firm:Email: [email protected]Phone: 1-877-GAIL-LAW or 407-292-7730www.MyOrlandoImmigrationLawyer.comFREE in-office consultation – FREE Live Chat
返回列表